Law


Which of the following do you consider the most important?

Fundamental rights to order, safety and lifeRight to political freedomDK/Refused
EU27+UK76168
Founding countries and 20th century joiners74188
Former socialist countries85105
V482126

Which of the following do you consider the most important?

Fundamental rights to order, safety and lifeRight to political freedomDK/Refused
Romania9253
Croatia9262
Slovenia9163
Lithuania8776
Bulgaria8992
Slovakia8776
Portugal86104
Latvia84115
Czech Republic83116
Spain83134
Poland82126
Estonia82126
Finland80119
Austria77167
Hungary751510
Germany77176
Greece76204
Switzerland75214
Ireland74206
France701713
Italy72208
Netherlands71209
Luxemburg72217
UK702010
Sweden692011
Belgium672211
Norway67249
Denmark652411
Cyprus63307
Malta61327
EU27+UK+NO+CH76168

How do you see the operation of state administration in your country in terms of legal equality, legal certainty?

Don’t consider it predictable at allDon’t consider it predictableConsider it predictableConsider it entirely predictableDK/Refused
EU27+UK132237919
Founding countries and 20th century joiners112140919
Former socialist countries212928814
V4203028814

How do you see the operation of state administration in your country in terms of legal equality, legal certainty?

Don’t consider it predictable at allDon’t consider it predictableConsider it predictableConsider it entirely predictableDK/Refused
Luxemburg711451324
Portugal101451916
Ireland718501015
Finland718471117
Switzerland717451120
Spain1017431416
UK41944825
Denmark816401125
Malta131545918
Greece1120431214
Germany91944820
Austria72245620
Estonia71836633
Sweden92035828
France131835826
Hungary152638156
Norway122239621
Netherlands112639618
Slovenia182436913
Croatia2221351012
Cyprus202733119
Belgium142831522
Czech Republic143134516
Slovakia162628624
Romania202830814
Italy1930291012
Latvia18353539
Poland233024815
Lithuania203627710
Bulgaria36291988
EU27+UK+NO+CH122238919
Cookie settings